Apr 19

3rd and Final Arkansas TBF State Qualifier

Forty six anglers competed in the Third and final 2017 Arkansas TBF State Qualifier on Lake Dardanelle on Saturday 4-15. Anglers were competing for a position on the State team and an opportunity to compete at the TBF National Qualifier at Lake Dardanelle in September where two anglers will advance to the TBF National Championship and compete for BFL All American, Forest Wood Cup births, and the TBF Living the Dream package. Mike Webster won the Boater division with 5 bass weighing 18.22Lbs. Ron Snyder won the Non-Boater division with 5 bass weighing 18.38lbs. Here are some of the top finishers:

Boater Division Results

1st Place- Mike Webster——-18.22lbs

2nd Place- Doug Thompson—17.56lbs

3rd Place- Hoyt Akins—––—- 15.22lbs

4th Place- Jason Knight ——–14.18lbs

5th Place- Terry Slavins——-12.864lbs

Big Bass- Mike Webster-5.86lbs

Non-Boater Division

1st Place- Ron Snyder –——–18.38lbs

2nd Place- Tommy Slavins——16.34lbs

3rd Place- Randy Allen———-11.98lbs

4th Place- Jonathan Dotson—10.28lbs

 

Big Bass- Ron Snyder————-6.14lbs

 

For more information see us on Facebook at The TBF of Arkansas

 

Apr 10

Ark TBF State Qualifier #3 on Lake Dardanelle April 15

Arkansas TBF – Qualifier #3 is Saturday, April 15 on Lake Dardanelle!

Lake Dardanelle – New HWY 64  Ramp

**Pre-Tournament Meeting
** April 15 – 6pm at New HWY 64 Ramp

Tournament formats will be the same as 2016. Boater/ Co-angler format. (Competitors will be required to guarantee with a partner prior to tournament meeting.)
Entry fees will remain $125 boater and $75 Co-angler.
TBF membership required $70 (includes FLW membership)
Send membership and entry fees to:
Mike Palmer
137 HWY 258
Judsonia, Ar. 72081
Questions contact:
Doug Thompson–501-766-2136
Mike Palmer—501-729-5820

Mar 21

TBF of Arkansas Qualifier #2 Lake Ouachita Results

Fifty two anglers competed in the second 2017 Arkansas TBF State Qualifiers on Lake Ouachita on Saturday 3-11. Anglers were competing for a position on the State team and an opportunity to compete at the TBF National Qualifier at Lake Dardanelle in September where two anglers will advance to the TBF National Championship and compete for BFL All American, Forest Wood Cup births, and the TBF Living the Dream package.

Devin Baxley won the Boater division with 5 bass weighing 18.38Lbs. Fred Wantland won the Non-Boater division with 5 bass weighing 14.24lbs. Here are some of the top finishers:

 

Boater Division Results

!st Place- Devin Baxley——-18.38lbs

2nd Place- Josh Ray——— – 17.52lbs

3rd Place- Jason Knight –—- 13.60lbs

4th Place- Mike Webster—–13.23lbs

5th Place- Terry Slavens——-11.84lbs

 

Big Bass- Mike Webster-5.11lbs

 

Non-Boater Division

1st Place- Fred Wantland –——–14.24lbs

2nd Place- Brett Daniels——–—-11.50lbs

3rd Place- Randy Allen————–9.23lbs

4th Place- Ray Dotson————–7.94lbs

 

Big Bass- AJ Mays————-4.13lbs

 

For more information like us on Facebook TBF of Arkansas

Mar 07

Arkansas TBF Qualifier #2 -Saturday, March 11

March 11 – Lake Ouachita – Crystal Springs Ramp

**Pre-Tournament Meeting will be March 10 at 6 pm at the Crystal Springs Boat Ramp

If you plan to register at the ramp please be there early so the meeting will be brief. Mike will be there taking registrations starting at 5pm.

Next qualifying tournament for 2017….

April 15 – Lake Dardanelle – New HWY64 Ramp

 

Feb 28

Arkansas TBF Crowns Winners on Lake Hamilton

Fifty one anglers competed in the first 2017 Arkansas TBF State Qualifiers on Lake Hamilton on Saturday, February 25. Anglers were competing for a position on the State team and an opportunity to compete at the TBF National Qualifier at Lake Dardanelle in September where two anglers will advance to the TBF National Championship and compete for a spot in the BFL All American, Forest Wood Cup and the TBF Living the Dream package.

 

Tim Crow won the Boater division with 5 bass weighing 13.65Lbs.

Rod Martinez won the Non-Boater division with 5 bass weighing 12.51lbs.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Here are some of the top finishers:

Boater Division Results

1st Place- Tim Crow——-13.65lbs

2nd Place- Josh Ray—– – 13.47lbs

3rd Place- Devin Baxley – 13.18lbs

4th Place- Floyd Davis—–12.63lbs

5th Place- Randy Brickell–12.63lbs

 

Big Bass- Mike Palmer————-5.49lbs

Non-Boater Division

1st Place– Rod Martinez –——–12.51lbs

2nd Place– Tabatha Lancaster—-11.54lbs

3rd Place– AJ. Mays—————–10.13lbs

4th Place– Ron Snyder————–10.10lbs

5th Place– Alan Melder————-9.50lbs

 

Big Bass– Travis Harley————-4.66lbs

 

For full results & pictures check us out on Facebook at TBF of Arkansas.

 

Older posts «